Now showing items 1-1 of 1

    • The grey fox Canis griseus (gray) in Chilean Patagonia (Southern Chile) 

      Duran, J. C.; Cattan Ayala, Pedro; Yañez, J. L. (1985)
      During May 1982 a total of 2235 km2 of land was surveyed in Southern Chile to estimate grey fox Canis griseus density. An area of 28 310 km2 was judged to be potential habitat for populations in the continental area including ...